Event 1 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
Event 2 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
Event 3 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
Event 4 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
Event 5 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
Event 6 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
Event 7 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
Event 8 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
Event 9 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Event 10 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Event 11 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Event 12 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Event 13 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
Event 14 Girls 11 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Event 15 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

 

Cairo Swimming Zone - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:43 PM
2/21/2007 Page 1

Cairo Winter Championship 2007t - 2/21/2007 to 3/3/2007


Results - session2



Event 1 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Fady Sherif Tanyous 11  Ahly 1:09.09  1:07.18  361 20

2  Ahmed Akram Abbass Mahmoud 11  Ahly 1:08.37  1:08.00  348 17

3  Ahmed Mahmoud Diab 11  Ahly 1:10.15  1:08.16  346 16

4  Ahmed ismail wahby 11  Maadi 1:09.65  1:09.29  329 15

5  Moustafa ashraf mohamed 11  Maadi 1:11.62  1:10.49  313 14

6  Mohamed ashraf huossen 11  Cairo 1:12.17  1:11.82  296 13

7  Mahmoud ihab faozy 11  Cairo 1:14.81  1:13.19  279 12

8  Ziad Ihab Hamdy 11  Cairo 1:14.69  1:13.52  276 11

9  ali slama 11  Heliopolis 1:13.75  1:14.08  269 9

10  ahmed taofek mohamed 11  Heliopolis 1:13.64  1:14.34  267 7

B - Final

11  nour eldin mahmoud karim bahgat 11  El Gezira 1:15.03  1:11.78  296 6

12  Omar ahmed sadek abdel maksod 11  Heliolido 1:14.85  1:12.71  285 5

13  ali mahmoud 3arafa 11  Heliopolis 1:15.03  1:12.96  282 4

14  Mohab moamen abdel fatah 11  Police 1:15.62  1:14.72  262 3

15  Moustafa ahmed khalaf 11  Maadi 1:15.20  1:15.08  259 2

16  Marawan mohamed gamal aldin abdoh 11  Heliolido 1:17.14  1:17.06  239 1

17  Omar ahmed ibrahim aid 11  Heliolido 1:16.95  1:17.48  235

18  Mohamed Yasser Mohamed 11  Nasr City 1:19.17  1:17.65  234

19  abdella mohamed yasser 11  Nasr City 1:16.10  1:18.90  223

19  Omar mohamed salah aldin tahseen 11  El Gezira 1:19.17  1:18.90  223


Event 2 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Rouba Maged Mahmoud 11  Ahly 1:09.25  1:08.59  475 20

2  Yarra Emad Ibrahim 11  Ahly 1:10.58  1:09.78  451 17

3  Hania Mohamed Hany Mouro 11  Ahly 1:10.29  1:09.81  451 16

4  Nermine Sherif Mohamad 11  Nasr City 1:12.36  1:12.49  402 15

5  Amna Tarek Lotfy 11  Maadi 1:12.89  1:13.02  394 14

6  Angy mohamed abdel same 11  Maadi 1:15.04  1:13.39  388 13

7  Norehan gamal ahmed 11  Cairo 1:14.34  1:14.46  371 12

8  Dina amr mohamed algareb saed 11  Heliolido 1:17.88  1:17.09  335 11

9  Rana khaled mohy aldin 11  Cairo 1:18.27  1:17.29  332 9

10  Heba Waled Samir magaory 11  Nasr City 1:17.45  1:17.90  324 7

B - Final

11  Menattallah Yehia Zakaria 11  Heliolido 1:20.78  1:16.22  346 6

12  Dina magdy abdel fatah abas 11  Heliolido 1:19.97  1:18.58  316 5

13  Mayar Alaa ElDin Mahmoud 11  Maadi 1:18.84  1:20.02  299 4

14  nour alaa aldin ahmed 11  Heliopolis 1:20.46  1:20.39  295 3

15  Nagam aesa al saed 11  El Rowad 1:23.01  1:20.86  290 2

16  Noura Mostafa Moustaf 11  El Zohour 1:24.18  1:21.12  287 1

17  mina alla sharef hamam 11  Heliopolis 1:22.50  1:22.04  278

18  noran ibrahim abdel fatah 11  Police 1:22.66  1:22.26  275


19  Brigit Hany Micheal 11  El Zohour 1:21.55  1:23.26  266

20  shrefa mohamed al sherbin 11  Heliopolis 1:23.42  1:24.22  257


Event 3 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Omar Mostafa Kamel 12  Ahly 1:07.58  1:04.88  401 24

2  Salem Ihab Salem 12  Ahly 1:05.64  1:04.98  399 21

3  Omar Hisham Mohamed Ashmawi 12  Maadi 1:08.72  1:06.84  367 20

4  Omar Moukhtar Abdel Atty 12  Heliolido 1:08.04  1:06.98  364 19

5  Omar Khaled Ibrahim 12  El Ghaba 1:08.09  1:08.14  346 18

6  Omar Mohamed Ezz El Araab 12  El Gezira 1:09.55  1:09.56  325 16  . 50

6  Seif Mohamed Medahat Abou Setat 12  El Ghaba 1:10.00  1:09.56  325 16  .
50

8  Omar Ashraf Said 12  Ahly 1:10.64  1:09.79  322 15

9  Mohamed Ashraf Mohamed Swify 12  Heliolido 1:09.63  1:10.14  317 14

10  Omar Baher Bahey El Shazly 12  El Zohour 1:10.66  1:10.38  314 13

B - Final

11  Ahmed Ayman Ahmed Ibrahim 12  Maadi 1:10.82  1:09.89  321 11

12  Omar Yaser Houssin El Haramy 12  Heliopolis 1:10.73  1:10.08  318 9

13  Mohamed Allaa Khalil El Maghraby 12  Cairo 1:10.94  1:11.33  302 8

14  Ahmed Adel Madbuly Suoliman 12  Cairo 1:11.86  1:11.73  297 7

15  Mahmoud Saeyd Mohamed Fayek 12  Heliolido 1:10.77  1:11.85  295 6

16  Mostafa Mohamed Ali Ossman 12  El Gezira 1:12.34  1:12.20  291 5

17  Ahmed Mohamed El Moghazy 12  El Zohour 1:13.70  1:12.71  285 4

18  Islam Mohamed Ali 12  El Ghaba 1:13.48  1:13.02  281 3

19  Mohamed Waled Yousef Mhamed 12  Nasr City 1:13.62  1:15.66  253 2


Event 4 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Reem Mohamed Kaseem 12  Ahly 1:06.81  1:06.43  523 24

2  Merna Rafat Labib 12  Ahly 1:07.43  1:06.62  518 21

3  Sara Ahmed Hamad 12  Ahly 1:08.58  1:08.40  479 20

4  Dina Tarik Mohamed Imam 12  Maadi 1:10.20  1:09.10  465 19

5  maiar Shehab Ahmed Abdel Hamed 12  El Gezira 1:10.91  1:11.00  428 18

6  Selveya Ghorg Wadee Kamel 12  Heliolido 1:15.49  1:13.53  386 17

7  Eman Yaser Abdel Fattah 12  Maadi 1:12.57  1:13.62  384 16

8  Fattma El Zahraa Hossam 12  Maadi 1:13.52  1:13.91  380 15

9  Reem Hisham Abdel Monaem 12  Nasr City 1:16.41  1:14.84  366 14

10  Ayatalla Magdy Mohamed 12  El Zohour 1:17.53  1:20.20  297 13

B - Final

11  Taline Artene 12  Heliopolis 1:17.70  1:16.77  339 11

12  Mouneka Bassem Makram Fahmy 12  Heliolido 1:18.30  1:16.96  336 9

13  Aya Houssin Day Zanaty 12  Heliopolis 1:18.90  1:20.00  299 8

14  Yasmen Abdel Karim Reda 12  Heliolido 1:23.66  1:20.09  298 7

15  Amira Khaled Mahmoud El Daly 12  El Rowad 1:20.92  1:22.51  273 6

16  Massa Gaber Abdel Hamed 12  El Zohour 1:22.41  1:25.34  247 5

17  Yara Deyaa Mohamed Abdel Razek 12  El Rowad 1:26.89  1:29.96  211 4


Event 5 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Ahmed ismail wahby 11  Maadi 2:46.92  2:46.20  329


2  Aly Ahmed Mahmoud 11  Ahly 2:53.91  2:49.66  309

3  Omar Abdeen Aly 11  Ahly 2:52.95  2:49.95  308

4  Mohamed Amr 11  Ahly 2:57.21  2:55.91  278

5  Moustafa ashraf mohamed 11  Maadi 3:01.08  2:59.03  263

6  Moustafa ahmed khalaf 11  Maadi 3:05.34  2:59.25  262

7  Mohamed khaled hassen ahmed 11  Heliolido 3:05.02  3:07.40  230

8  ahmed samir mohamed ibrahim 11  Nasr City 3:15.88  3:10.61  218

9  Ahmed huossen rageb huossen 11  Heliolido 3:18.02  3:13.31  209

10  Mohamed ashraf huossen 11  Cairo 3:13.54  3:13.53  208

B - Final

11  Moustafa Rashad Azzzab 11  El Zohour 3:19.15  3:19.23  191

12  Omar mohamed abdoh 11  Cairo 3:22.36  3:20.11  189

13  Nader amr ahmed abdel gany 11  Heliolido 3:24.03  3:21.01  186

14  Karim wael mohamed 11  Police 3:29.27  3:21.40  185

15  SherifMagdy Abdel Mohsen 11  El Zohour 3:23.88  3:21.83  184

16  abdel hisham mohamed hamza 11  Nasr City 3:35.16  3:36.88  148


Event 6 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Hania Mohamed Hany Mouro 11  Ahly 2:45.46  2:44.41  457

2  Amna Tarek Lotfy 11  Maadi 2:54.13  2:52.14  398

3  May Hossam El Din Anwar 11  Ahly 2:55.60  2:57.05  366

4  Shahd Mohamed Al Baz 11  Ahly 2:58.53  2:59.16  353

5  fareh tarek raf3at 11  Heliopolis 2:58.52  3:01.40  340

6  amena aymen Afifi 11  Heliolido 3:06.10  3:02.37  335

7  Nermine Sherif Mohamad 11  Nasr City 3:06.59  3:06.43  313

8  Norehan gamal ahmed 11  Cairo 3:10.51  3:12.93  283

9  Heba Waled Samir magaory 11  Nasr City 3:13.04  3:14.69  275

10  dina ashraf khalafalla 11  Heliopolis 3:16.50  3:15.07  273

B - Final

11  Bassant Ahmed Mohamed 11  El Zohour 3:21.23  3:22.03  246

12  Roaya Mahmoud Zikry 11  El Zohour 3:33.64  3:24.76  236

13  mina alla sharef hamam 11  Heliopolis 3:25.54  3:26.07  232

14  Yassmena taher mohamed mahmoud 11  Heliolido 3:27.11  3:31.52  215

15  Alaa mohamed badre hassen afefy 11  Heliolido 3:28.25  3:32.21  212


Event 7 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Amr Ali Fahmy 12  Ahly 2:42.68  2:40.69  364

2  Ahmed Bahgat Mohamed 12  Ahly 2:44.72  2:42.34  353

3  Mostafa Yaser Mohamd Foudah 12  Heliopolis 2:45.51  2:44.15  342

4  Omar Mahmoud Tharwat elmehelmy 12  El Gezira 2:46.42  2:44.37  340

5  Ali Mones Mohamed El Maghawry 12  Maadi 2:53.44  2:48.37  316

6  Maged Mohamed Abou El Saoud 12  Ahly 2:49.30  2:52.87  292

7  Mohamed Hashim Mahmoud 12  El Zohour 2:58.51  2:54.61  284

8  Karim Sameh Said Mohamed 12  El Ghaba 2:55.70  2:56.07  277

9  Seif Mohamed Kamal Ezz El Din 12  Maadi 2:56.93  2:56.40  275

10  Sharaf El Din Zakariya Mohamed 12  Heliolido 2:55.48  2:59.18  263

B - Final

11  Ahmed Abdel Monaem Meghawry 12  El Rowad 3:00.16  2:58.17  267


12  Ahmed Adel Madbuly Suoliman 12  Cairo 2:59.35  3:03.57  244

13  Ahmed ElMoataz Bella Ahmed 12  Maadi 3:05.26  3:04.33  241

14  Mohamed Tarik Mohamd Ossman 12  El Zohour 3:05.76  3:06.54  233

15  Mohamed Tarik Sadik Abdel Hamed 12  El Rowad 3:08.81  3:09.37  222

16  Omar Allaa El Din ahmed 12  Heliopolis 3:11.67  3:10.23  219

17  Ahmed Ihab Ali 12  Degla 3:15.74  3:17.98  195

18  Mohamed Ahmed Abdel Wahab 12  El Zohour 3:18.20  3:18.23  194

19  Yousef Saber Ibrahim Ali 12  El Nasr Club 3:18.73  3:18.57  193


Event 8 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Ahd Tarek Labib 12  Ahly 2:46.34  2:37.72  517

2  Farah Omar Mohamed Abou Raya 12  Heliopolis 2:54.78  2:45.92  444

3  Reem Mohamed Kaseem 12  Ahly 2:46.93  2:46.76  438

4  Sanaa Souliman Mohamed 12  Maadi 2:53.74  2:55.04  379

5  Mariam Ahmed Atrees 12  Ahly 2:56.98  2:59.46  351

6  Menatalla Saad Labib Rezk 12  El Rowad 3:08.59  3:01.74  338

7  Carolin hany Samy Kalil 12  El Ghaba 3:05.28  3:03.83  327

8  hana Ahmed Mahghop El Sherbiny 12  El Zohour 3:04.02  3:05.22  319

9  Shantal Essam Rimoun Naasana 12  El Gezira 3:10.95  3:12.60  284


Event 9 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Ahmed Akram Abbass Mahmoud 11  Ahly 34.14  33.90  325

2  Mahmoud Ibrahim Fetallah 11  Ahly 33.46  33.92  324

3  Nabil Hisham Lotfy Lotfy 11  Ahly 33.83  33.98  322

4  Omar ahmed mohamed essa aid 11  El Gezira 33.82  34.24  315

5  Ziad Ihab Hamdy 11  Cairo 37.43  36.36  263

6  ali slama 11  Heliopolis 36.65  36.57  259

7  Omar ahmed ibrahim aid 11  Heliolido 36.69  37.25  245

8  Mahmoud khaled moustafa abas 11  El Rowad 37.59  37.62  238

9  Alaa aessam abdel menam al shaza 11  Heliolido 37.70  37.95  231

10  Youssef Yasser Mohamed fawzy 11  Nasr City 37.54  38.01  230

B - Final

11  Omar ahmed sadek abdel maksod 11  Heliolido 38.72  38.01  230

12  ahmed taofek mohamed 11  Heliopolis 38.10  38.47  222

13  Moustafa akram abdel menaam 11  Maadi 39.20  39.63  203

14  Ali aymen ali 11  Police 38.35  39.69  202

15  Marawan naser al deb 11  El Rowad 39.15  39.93  199

16  abdel rahman hatem badran 11  Maadi 39.13  40.24  194

17  Mahmoud ihab faozy 11  Cairo 39.90  40.44  191

18  Omar khaled masaod 11  El Rowad 40.07  40.58  189

19  abdella mohamed yasser 11  Nasr City 40.49  41.21  181

20  youssef Ahmed Ahmed 11  El Zohour 41.34  44.07  148


Event 10 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Shaima Mohssen al sead abdel 3al 11  Nasr City 36.51  35.77  365

2  Nada Adel 11  Ahly 37.05  36.31  349


3  salma ahmed azam 11  Heliopolis 36.54  36.49  344

4  Rouba Maged Mahmoud 11  Ahly 36.43  36.53  343

5  Nourhan Ahmed Kamal 11  Ahly 37.55  37.65  313

6  Dina amr mohamed algareb saed 11  Heliolido 38.50  38.49  293

7  nada nabel mohamed saafan 11  El Gezira 40.05  39.30  275

8  may mohamed gad 11  Heliopolis 39.41  39.80  265

9  rime ashraf 11  Heliopolis 40.10  40.24  257

10  nadine sherif mohamed nour 11  El Gezira 40.87  41.50  234

B - Final

11  Dina magdy abdel fatah abas 11  Heliolido 41.33  41.73  230

12  Noran ahmed sharaf 11  Cairo 41.82  42.35  220

13  Yasmen hatem mahmoud amen 11  Heliolido 44.35  43.85  198

14  Nada 3sam huossne 11  Nasr City 42.28  44.52  189

15  Brigit Hany Micheal 11  El Zohour 46.16  46.40  167

16  Donia Khaled Ahmed Yehia 11  El Zohour 46.09  46.50  166

17  Donya Amro Ghanaem 11  El Rowad 47.16  46.58  165

18  Darine mohamed Abdou 11  Maadi 49.12  48.58  146

19  Mirna Amr Abdel Waha Moustafa 11  El Zohour 47.06  49.82  135

20  Nour mohamed ahmed maher 11  Maadi 48.00  51.33  124


Event 11 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Amr Ali Fahmy 12  Ahly 31.15  31.10  421

2  Eyad Alla Abdel Hamed 12  Heliolido 32.30  32.06  384

3  Mahmoud Mohamed Abou Aitta 12  Ahly 32.78  32.75  360

4  Abdalla Moustafa Ismaiel Adam 12  Heliolido 33.68  33.62  333

5  Mohamed Safy El Din Salah 12  El Ghaba 33.52  33.84  326

6  Mustafa Nabil Mohamd Saafan 12  El Gezira 34.58  34.50  308

7  Khaled Mostafa Hasan Khalil 12  Heliopolis 34.87  35.26  289

8  Yousif Ali Khairy Mahmoud 12  Heliolido 35.19  35.27  288

9  Ibrahim Ismail Ibrahim 12  Maadi 35.57  35.30  288

B - Final

11  Moustafa Tarik Fathy El Beh 12  El Rowad 35.72  35.62  280

12  Hashim Hassan Mohamd Azz 12  El Zohour 35.74  36.07  270

13  BahaaEl Din Mahmoud 12  El Nasr Club 35.74  36.25  266

14  Mahmoud Mohsen Nashaat 12  Nasr City 36.06  36.40  262

15  Karim Haytham Hanafy Moustafa 12  Heliopolis 37.25  36.62  258

16  Hossin Ahmed Mohamed Melegi 12  Maadi 36.84  37.31  244

17  Basel Khaled Bayoumy Al Araby 12  El Rowad 37.19  37.47  240

18  huossin hossam ibrahim 12  Heliopolis 37.28  37.53  239

19  Ghehad Mohamed Anwar Asfour 12  El Ghaba 37.79  37.99  231

20  Mohamed Waled Yousef Mhamed 12  Nasr City 37.44  38.44  223


Event 12 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Farah Ahmed Elhawary 12  Ahly 33.93  33.59  441

2  Hagar Khaled Fawzi Mohamed 12  Maadi 32.88  33.67  438

3  Rouida Hisham Omar Tolba Ibrahim 12  Ahly 34.73  34.42  410

4  Merna Osama Malek 12  Ahly 34.34  35.32  379

5  Rawda Mohamed Hamed Galal 12  El Rowad 35.77  35.35  378


6  Dina Tarik Mohamed Imam 12  Maadi 35.74  36.61  341

7  Nourhan Bahaa El Din Abdel Fattah 12  Heliopolis 38.29  37.84  309

8  Farah Serag Attya Labib 12  El Ghaba 38.09  38.14  301

9  Haya Mohamed Abdel Rahman 12  Heliolido 43.00  42.48  218

10  Allaa Amr Badawy Abdel Fattah 12  Nasr City 42.30  43.40  205

B - Final

11  Ghada Ahmed Shawky Ibrahim 12  Cairo 44.28  44.26  193

12  Hana Wael Mandour 12  Maadi 44.92  44.48  190

13  Habiba Osama Ibrahim Younis 12  Cairo 45.50  45.40  179


Event 13 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM

Name  Age  Team  Prelim Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Yousif Hossam Kalil 12  Ahly 5:35.66  5:29.87  426

2  Mohamed Mohab Abdel Raouf 12  Heliopolis 5:36.30  5:38.89  393

3  Ahmed Bahgat Mohamed 12  Ahly 5:44.30  5:46.61  367

4  Shehab Foud Mohamed 12  Ahly 5:56.99  5:54.53  343

5  Omar Moukhtar Abdel Atty 12  Heliolido 6:04.71  5:55.54  340

6  Omar Abdel Karim Ahmed 12  Heliolido 6:05.16  5:56.99  336

7  Ibrahim Ismail Ibrahim 12  Maadi 6:05.66  6:05.02  315

8  Eyad Khaled Anwar Fatahy 12  Heliolido 6:17.08  6:11.73  298

9  Omar Hany Marwan Ibrahim 12  El Zohour 6:18.63  6:23.55  271


Event 14 Girls 11 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Ahly  A NT  4:47.09  426

2  Heliolido  A NT  5:09.67  339

3  Nasr City  A NT  5:10.43  337

4  Maadi  A NT  5:16.07  319

5  El Gezira  A NT  5:19.63  308

6  Heliopolis  A NT  5:20.68  305

7  El Zohour  A NT  5:24.63  294

8  Cairo  A NT  5:45.81  243


Event 15 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  LEN Points

A - Final

1  Ahly  A NT  4:31.88  501

2  El Gezira  A NT  4:48.15  421

3  Maadi  A NT  4:50.63  410

4  Heliopolis  A NT  5:05.47  353

5  Heliolido  A NT  5:27.72  286

6  El Zohour  A NT  5:33.23  272

7  El Rowad  A NT  5:36.98  263